Somalia
EAT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Ceerigaabo, Somalia is 10:00 am10:00 in Myitkyina, Myanmar

Ceerigaabo to Myitkyina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ceerigaabo which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Myitkyina

6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ceerigaabo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Myitkyina, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ceerigaabo, Somalia / 10:00 am10:00 Myitkyina, Myanmar

Ceerigaabo, Somalia Myitkyina, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ceerigaabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceerigaabo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceerigaabo, Cerigaabo, ERA, Erigabo, Erigavo
Population
33,853
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Myitkyina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myitkyina Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
M'ichina, MYT, Michina, Mjicina, Mjičina, Myitkyin, Myitkyina, Myitkyinā, mi zhi na, michina, mit ci na, mitchina, myytkyyna, Мичина, Мьичина, Мїчина, میئتکیئنا, มิตจีนา, မြစ်ကြီးနားမြို့, ミッチーナー, 密支那, 미치나
Population
90,894
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' N Latitude / 97° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95