Somalia
EAT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ceerigaabo, Somalia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kujang-up, North Korea

Ceerigaabo to Kujang-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ceerigaabo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kujang-up

10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ceerigaabo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kujang-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ceerigaabo, Somalia / 4:30 pm16:30 Kujang-up, North Korea

Ceerigaabo, Somalia Kujang-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ceerigaabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceerigaabo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceerigaabo, Cerigaabo, ERA, Erigabo, Erigavo
Population
33,853
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Kujang-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kujang-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kuchung, Kujang, Kujang-dong, Kujang-up, Kujang-ŭp, Kyujo-do, Kyujō-dō
Population
19,522
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 126° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850