EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Hargeysa, Somalia is 2:00 am02:00 in Sarai Mir, India

Hargeysa to Sarai Mir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Hargeysa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sarai Mir

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hargeysa, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sarai Mir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Hargeysa, Somalia / 2:00 am02:00 Sarai Mir, India

Hargeysa, Somalia Sarai Mir, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Hargeysa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hargeysa Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
HGA, Hargeisa, Hargesa, Hargeysa, Khargejse, Харгейсе
Population
477,876
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 44° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Sarai Mir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Mir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khud Kashta, Khud Kāshta, Sarai Mir, Sarāi Mīr
Population
17,849
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 82° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91