EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Hargeysa, Somalia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Safwa, Saudi Arabia

Hargeysa to Safwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hargeysa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Safwa

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hargeysa, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Safwa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hargeysa, Somalia / 12:30 pm12:30 Safwa, Saudi Arabia

Hargeysa, Somalia Safwa, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hargeysa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hargeysa Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
HGA, Hargeisa, Hargesa, Hargeysa, Khargejse, Харгейсе
Population
477,876
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 44° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Safwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Safwa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Safwa, Safwah, sfwy, Şafwah, Şafwá, صفوى
Population
45,876
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 49° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966