Somalia
EAT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Jamaame, Somalia is 4:00 am04:00 in Pabna, Bangladesh

Jamaame to Pabna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Jamaame which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Pabna

1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jamaame, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Pabna, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Jamaame, Somalia / 4:00 am04:00 Pabna, Bangladesh

Jamaame, Somalia Pabna, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Jamaame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jamaame Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Giamama, Giamame, Giamana, Giamane, Jamaame, Jamame, Jamāme, Margherita
Population
185,270
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 04' N Latitude / 42° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Pabna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабне
Population
186,781
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 89° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880