Somalia
EAT
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Jamaame, Somalia is 9:30 am09:30 in Bangui, Central African Republic

Jamaame to Bangui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jamaame which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bangui

11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jamaame, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bangui, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Jamaame, Somalia / 9:30 am09:30 Bangui, Central African Republic

Jamaame, Somalia Bangui, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jamaame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jamaame Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Giamama, Giamame, Giamana, Giamane, Jamaame, Jamame, Jamāme, Margherita
Population
185,270
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 04' N Latitude / 42° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Bangui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bangui Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BGF, Bangi, Bangis, Bangui, Mpan'nkoui, ban ji, bang-gi, bangi, bangwyy, Μπανγκουί, Банги, Бангі, בנגואי, بانگوئی, ባንጊ, バンギ, 班基, 방기
Population
542,393
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 21' N Latitude / 18° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236