Somalia
EAT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Jamaame, Somalia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Puerto Varas, Chile

Jamaame to Puerto Varas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jamaame which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Puerto Varas

7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jamaame, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Puerto Varas, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Jamaame, Somalia / 1:30 pm13:30 Puerto Varas, Chile

Jamaame, Somalia Puerto Varas, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jamaame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jamaame Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Giamama, Giamame, Giamana, Giamane, Jamaame, Jamame, Jamāme, Margherita
Population
185,270
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 04' N Latitude / 42° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Puerto Varas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Varas Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
PUX, Puehrto Varas, Puehrto-Varas, Puerto Varas, Puerto Varasas, ba la si gang, bwyrtw faras, pueleutobalaseu, Пуерто Варас, Пуэрто Варас, Пуэрто-Варас, פּארטא וואראס, بويرتو فاراس, 巴拉斯港, 푸에르토바라스
Population
24,958
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' S Latitude / 72° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56