Somalia
EAT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Las Khorey, Somalia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Jessore, Bangladesh

Las Khorey to Jessore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Las Khorey which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jessore

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Jessore, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Las Khorey, Somalia / 3:30 pm15:30 Jessore, Bangladesh

Las Khorey, Somalia Jessore, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Jessore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jessore Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
JSR, Jessore
Population
243,987
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 89° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880