Somalia
EAT
Canada
EST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Las Khorey, Somalia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Oakwood Village, Canada

Las Khorey to Oakwood Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Las Khorey which corresponds to 8am-10am in Oakwood Village

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Oakwood Village, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Las Khorey, Somalia / 9:30 pm21:30 Oakwood Village, Canada

Las Khorey, Somalia Oakwood Village, Canada
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Oakwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakwood Village Facts

Country
Canada
Population
21,210
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 40' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1