Somalia
EAT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Las Khorey, Somalia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Asheboro, NC, USA

Las Khorey to Asheboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Las Khorey which corresponds to 8am-11am in Asheboro

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Asheboro, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Las Khorey, Somalia / 10:00 pm22:00 Asheboro, NC, USA

Las Khorey, Somalia Asheboro, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Asheboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Asheboro Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Ashboro, a shen bo lei, ashbwrw, ashuboro, ashww karwlynay shmaly, ayshbrw shmaly kyrwlayna, Ашборо, آشبورو, اشوو، کارولینای شمالی, ایشبرو، شمالی کیرولائنا, アシュボロ, 阿什伯勒
Population
26,103
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 79° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1