Somalia
EAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Las Khorey, Somalia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gaya, Nigeria

Las Khorey to Gaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Las Khorey which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Gaya

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gaya, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Las Khorey, Somalia / 6:30 pm18:30 Gaya, Nigeria

Las Khorey, Somalia Gaya, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Gaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gaya Facts

Country
Nigeria
Population
20,959
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234