Somalia
EAT
Syria
EET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Las Khorey, Somalia is 5:00 pm17:00 in At Tall, Syria

Las Khorey to At Tall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Las Khorey which corresponds to 8am-5pm in At Tall

6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (At Tall, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Las Khorey, Somalia / 5:00 pm17:00 At Tall, Syria

Las Khorey, Somalia At Tall, Syria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

At Tall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 31, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 31, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 26, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

At Tall Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Tal, At Tall, Ett Tell, Tal, Tall, Tell, al-Tell, altl, التل
Population
55,561
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 36° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963