Somalia
EAT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Las Khorey, Somalia is 8:00 am08:00 in Worthing, United Kingdom

Las Khorey to Worthing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Las Khorey which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Worthing

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Worthing, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Las Khorey, Somalia / 8:00 am08:00 Worthing, United Kingdom

Las Khorey, Somalia Worthing, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Worthing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Worthing Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Vorting, Worthing, wajingu, wwrtyng, Вортинг, وورتینگ, ワージング
Population
99,110
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44