EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of
12:30 am00:30 in Qandala, Somalia is 3:30 am03:30 in Narail, Bangladesh

Qandala to Narail call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Qandala which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Narail

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qandala, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Narail, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Qandala, Somalia / 3:30 am03:30 Narail, Bangladesh

Qandala, Somalia Narail, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Qandala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qandala Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
CXN, Candala, Kandala, Qandala
Population
15,923
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 28' N Latitude / 49° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Narail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Narail Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Aladatpur, Alādātpur, Narail, Naral, Narāl
Population
55,112
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 89° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880