EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 12 hours ahead of Gambier Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Qandala, Somalia is 6:30 am06:30 in GAMT

Qandala to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Qandala which corresponds to 7am-9am in GAMT

6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qandala, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Qandala, Somalia / 6:30 am06:30 GAMT

Qandala, Somalia GAMT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Qandala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qandala Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
CXN, Candala, Kandala, Qandala
Population
15,923
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 28' N Latitude / 49° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252