Somalia
EAT
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
8:30 am08:30 in Qandala, Somalia is 1:30 am01:30 in HNA

Qandala to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qandala which corresponds to 8am-11am in HNA

8:30 am08:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qandala, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Qandala, Somalia / 1:30 am01:30 HNA

Qandala, Somalia HNA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qandala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qandala Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
CXN, Candala, Kandala, Qandala
Population
15,923
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 28' N Latitude / 49° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Heure Normale de l'Atlantique

Offset: HNA is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

HNA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HNA
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time