Somalia
EAT
Netherlands
CET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Qandala, Somalia is 5:00 am05:00 in Winterswijk, Netherlands

Qandala to Winterswijk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Qandala which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Winterswijk

7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qandala, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Winterswijk, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Qandala, Somalia / 5:00 am05:00 Winterswijk, Netherlands

Qandala, Somalia Winterswijk, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Qandala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qandala Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
CXN, Candala, Kandala, Qandala
Population
15,923
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 28' N Latitude / 49° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Winterswijk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winterswijk Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Vintersvejk, Винтерсвейк
Population
29,623
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 6° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31