Somalia
EAT
Rhode Island, USA
EST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Qandala, Somalia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Narragansett, RI, USA

Qandala to Narragansett call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Qandala which corresponds to 8am-10am in Narragansett

7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qandala, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Narragansett, RI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Qandala, Somalia / 11:00 pm23:00 Narragansett, RI, USA

Qandala, Somalia Narragansett, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Qandala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qandala Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
CXN, Candala, Kandala, Qandala
Population
15,923
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 28' N Latitude / 49° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Narragansett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narragansett Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Narragansett, Narrangasett, naragansetto, naraghansyt, Наррагансетт, Наррангасетт, ناراغانسيت, نیریگینسٹ، روڈ آئلینڈ, ナラガンセット
Population
15,868
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 71° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1