SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of
10:00 am10:00 in Apel, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in Jessore, Bangladesh

Apel to Jessore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Apel which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Jessore

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Apel, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Jessore, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Apel, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 Jessore, Bangladesh

Apel, South Africa Jessore, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Apel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Apel Facts

Country
South Africa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Jessore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jessore Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
JSR, Jessore
Population
243,987
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 89° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880