SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BT (Bhutan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of BT (Bhutan Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Apel, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in Thimphu, Bhutan

Apel to Thimphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Apel which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Thimphu

6:00 pm18:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Apel, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 BT (Bhutan Time) (Thimphu, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Apel, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 Thimphu, Bhutan

Apel, South Africa Thimphu, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Apel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Apel Facts

Country
South Africa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Thimphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time, currently in use.

Thimphu Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Tempu, Thimbu, Thimfou, Thimpago, Thimphou, Thimphu, Thimpu, Timbu, Timbuo, Timfou, Timfu, Timfú, Timphu, Timpou (therine) Pounaka (cheimerine), Timpu, Timpû, Tkhimpkhu, Tėmpu, thim phu, thimphu, thimpu, thiphu, thymphw, timbu, timphu, timpu, ting bu, tinpu, tymfw, tymfww, tympw, Θίμφου, Τιμπού (θερινή) Πουνάκα (χειμερινή), Тимбу, Тхимпху, Тхімпху, Թհիմփհու, טהימפהו, تىمپۇ, تيمفو, تھمپو, تیمفو, تیمفوو, تیمپو, ٹھمپھو, थिंफू, थिम्पु, थिम्पू, थिम्फू, থিম্ফু, ਥਿੰਫੂ, ଥିମ୍ପୁ, திம்பு, థింపూ, ಥಿಂಪು, തിംഫു, තිම්පු, ทิมพู, ཐིམ་ཕུ།, ཐིམ་ཕུུུུ, თიმფუ, ጢምጱ, ティンプー, 廷布, 팀부
Population
98,676
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' N Latitude / 89° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975