South Africa
SAST
China
CST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Apel, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in Gaoping, China

Apel to Gaoping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Apel which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gaoping

6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Apel, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gaoping, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Apel, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 Gaoping, China

Apel, South Africa Gaoping, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Apel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Apel Facts

Country
South Africa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Gaoping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoping, Nan-ch'ung, Nan-ch’ung, Nanchong, gao ping, 高坪
Population
204,368
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 106° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86