SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Apel, South Africa is 9:30 am09:30 in Singrauli, India

Apel to Singrauli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Apel which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Singrauli

6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Apel, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Singrauli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Apel, South Africa / 9:30 am09:30 Singrauli, India

Apel, South Africa Singrauli, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Apel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Apel Facts

Country
South Africa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Singrauli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Singrauli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Singrauli, singara'uli, singarauli, sinra'uli, sngrawly, syngrawly, xin ge lao li, Синграули, سنگراؤلی, سینگراولی, सिंगरौली, সিংরাউলি, ସିଙ୍ଗରାଉଲି, 辛格劳利
Population
185,580
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 82° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91