SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
9:00 am09:00 in Apel, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Chabahar, Iran

Apel to Chabahar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Apel which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Chabahar

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Apel, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Chabahar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Apel, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Chabahar, Iran

Apel, South Africa Chabahar, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Apel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Apel Facts

Country
South Africa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Chabahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chabahar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Cabahar, Cahbahar, Chabahar, Chabakhar, Chah Bahar, Chakhbekhar, Chāh Bahār, Czabahar, Tschahbahar, ZBR, bndr chabhar, cabahara, chabhar, chah bhar, qia he ba ha er, tshabhar, Çabahar, Čabahar, Čáhbahár, Чабахар, Чахбехар, Чҳобаҳор, بندر چابهار, تشابهار, چابهار, چابہار, چاه بهار, چاہ بہار, चाबहार, ਚਾਬਹਾਰ, 恰赫巴哈爾
Population
47,287
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 60° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98