South Africa
SAST
Montenegro
CET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Apel, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Cetinje, Montenegro

Apel to Cetinje call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Apel which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cetinje

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Apel, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Cetinje, Montenegro). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Apel, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Cetinje, Montenegro

Apel, South Africa Cetinje, Montenegro
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Apel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Apel Facts

Country
South Africa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Cetinje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cetinje Facts

Country
Montenegro
Alternative Names
Cetina, Cetine, Cetiniѥ, Cetinje, Cetinjo, Cetinė, Cetiña, Cettigne, Cettinge, Cetynia, cai di nie, chetine, se ti neiy, stnyy, stynyh, tsu~etinye, ztynyh, Цетине, Цетинє, Цетиње, Цєтиниѥ, Ցետինե, צטיניה, ستنيي, ستینیه, เซตีเนีย, ツェティニェ, 采蒂涅, 체티네
Population
15,137
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 18° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+382