South Africa
SAST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in San Martin de los Andes, Argentina

Atlantis to San Martin de los Andes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Martin de los Andes

4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (San Martin de los Andes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 San Martin de los Andes, Argentina

Atlantis, South Africa San Martin de los Andes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Martin de los Andes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Martin de los Andes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Andu San Martinas, Andų San Martinas, CPC, San Martin de Los Andes, San Martin de los Andes, San Martín de Los Andes, San Martín de los Andes, San-Martin-De-Los-Andes, sheng ma ding de luo si an di si, Сан-Мартин-Де-Лос-Андес, סן מרטין דה לוס אנדס, 聖馬丁德洛斯安第斯
Population
23,519
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' S Latitude / 71° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54