SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 8:00 pm20:00 in Oliveira, Brazil

Atlantis to Oliveira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Oliveira

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Oliveira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 8:00 pm20:00 Oliveira, Brazil

Atlantis, South Africa Oliveira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Oliveira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oliveira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Olivejra, Olivera, ao li wei la, olibhe'ira, Оливейра, ওলিভেইরা, 奥利韦拉
Population
34,710
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' S Latitude / 44° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55