SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 11:30 pm23:30 in Macenta, Guinea

Atlantis to Macenta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Macenta

1:30 am01:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Macenta, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 11:30 pm23:30 Macenta, Guinea

Atlantis, South Africa Macenta, Guinea
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Macenta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Macenta Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
MCA, Macenta, Magenta, Masenta, Масента
Population
43,102
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' N Latitude / 9° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224