SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of
10:30 am10:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Baghdad, Iraq

Atlantis to Baghdad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Baghdad

10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Baghdad, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Baghdad, Iraq

Atlantis, South Africa Baghdad, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Baghdad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baghdad Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
BGW, Bagda, Bagdad, Bagdadas, Bagdado, Bagdat, Bagdate, Bagdatum, Bagdod, Bagdá, Bagdád, Baghdad, Baghdād, Bağdad, Bağdat, Beghdad, Bexda, Lungsod ng Baghdad, ba ge da, bagadada, bageudadeu, bagudado, bghdad, bەghdad, paktat, Βαγδάτη, Багдад, Бағдод, Բաղդադ, בגדאד, بغداد, بەغداد, ܒܓܕܐܕ, बगदाद, বাগদাদ, பக்தாத், པ་ག་ཏ, ባግዳድ, バグダード, 巴格达, 바그다드
Population
7,216,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 44° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964