SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of
6:30 am06:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 12:30 pm12:30 in George Town, Malaysia

Atlantis to George Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in George Town

6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (George Town, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 12:30 pm12:30 George Town, Malaysia

Atlantis, South Africa George Town, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

George Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

George Town Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordz Taun, Dzordztauna, Dzordztaunas, Džordžtauna, Džordžtaunas, George Town, Georgetown, Gorgtauno, Khiau-chhu-su, Khiâu-chhṳ-sṳ, PEN, Penang, Pinang, Pinang George Town, cxrc thawn, jarj tavun, jarja ta'una, jojitaun, jrj tawn pnang, jwrj tawn, jwrj twn, jwrjtwn, qiao zhi shi, Ĝorĝtaŭno, Џорџ Таун, Джорджтаун, גורג טאון, جارج ٹاؤن، پینانگ, جرج تاون پنانگ, جورج تاون, جورج تون, جورجتون, जर्ज टाउन, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ജോർജ്ജ് ടൗൺ, จอร์จทาวน์, ပီနန်မြို့, ჯორჯტაუნი, ジョージタウン, 乔治市, 喬治市, 조지타운
Population
300,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 24' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60