SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 9:30 pm21:30 in Egbe, Nigeria

Atlantis to Egbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Egbe

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Egbe, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 9:30 pm21:30 Egbe, Nigeria

Atlantis, South Africa Egbe, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Egbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Egbe Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Egbe
Population
17,612
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234