SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in Norwood, OH, USA

Atlantis to Norwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Norwood

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Norwood, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 Norwood, OH, USA

Atlantis, South Africa Norwood, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Norwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Norvud, Norwood, Sharpsburg, nwrwwd, nwrwwd awhayw, Норвуд, نوروود, نوروود، اوهایو
Population
19,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 84° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1