SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Chincha Alta, Peru

Atlantis to Chincha Alta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-11am in Chincha Alta

7:00 am07:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Chincha Alta, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Chincha Alta, Peru

Atlantis, South Africa Chincha Alta, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Chincha Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chincha Alta Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Chincha, Chincha Alta, Chincha-Al'ta, Cinca Alta, Hanan Chincha, chyncha alta, shang qin cha, Činča Alta, Чинча Алта, Чинча-Альта, چینچا آلتا, ჩინჩა-ალტა, 上欽查
Population
153,076
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' S Latitude / 76° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51