SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
SAMT
Samara Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Samara Time
4:00 am04:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in SAMT

Atlantis to SAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 10am-6pm in SAMT

4:00 am04:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Samara Time (SAMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 SAMT

Atlantis, South Africa SAMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27