South Africa
SAST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 9:00 am09:00 in Damascus, Syria

Atlantis to Damascus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Damascus

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Damascus, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 9:00 am09:00 Damascus, Syria

Atlantis, South Africa Damascus, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Damascus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damascus Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Sham, Al-Shām, An Damaisc, Cham, DAM, Damas, Damasc, Damasch, Damasco, Damascu, Damascus, Damasek, Damashq, Damasiko, Damask, Damask, Damaska, Damaskas, Damasko, Damaskos, Damaskosy, Damasku, Damaskus, Damaszek, Damaszkusz, Damašek, Dameski, Dammeseq, Damsyik, Dimaejk, Dimaesq, Dimashk, Dimashk al-Sham, Dimashk al-Shām, Dimashku, Dimashq, Dimeshki esh Sham, Dimishiq, Dimishku, Dimishq, Dimäjk, Dimäşq, Domas, Domás, Dàmáskù, Dəməşq, Esh Sham, Esh Shām, Kamakeko, Ndamako, Ndamáko, Sam, d mshq, da ma shi ge, damasaka, damasakasa, damaseukuseu, damaskas, damaskasa, damasukasu, dameska, damiska, dimisqu, dmshq, dmsq, drmswq, timisku, Şam, Δαμασκός, Дамаск, Дамаскус, Дамаскъ, Димашкъ, Димишкъ, Димишқ, Դամասկոս, דמשק, د مشق, دمشق, دیمەشق, دەمەشىق, ܕܪܡܣܘܩ, ދިމިޝްޤު, दमास्कस, दमिश्क, দামেস্ক, ਦਮਸ਼ਕ, ଡାମାସକସ, திமிஷ்கு, ಡಮಾಸ್ಕಸ್, ദമാസ്കസ്, ดามัสกัส, དྷ་མ་སི་ཁོ་སི།, ဒမားစကပ်မြို့, დამასკი, ደማስቆ, ダマスカス, 大馬士革, 大马士革, 다마스쿠스, 𐌳𐌰𐌼𐌰𐍃𐌺𐍉/Damasko
Population
1,569,394
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963