SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 10:30 am10:30 in Mustafakemalpasa, Turkey

Atlantis to Mustafakemalpasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mustafakemalpasa

9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Mustafakemalpasa, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 10:30 am10:30 Mustafakemalpasa, Turkey

Atlantis, South Africa Mustafakemalpasa, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Mustafakemalpasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mustafakemalpasa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirmasti, Mustafakemalpasa, Mustafakemalpaşa, Mustafakemelpasa, Mustafakemelpaşa
Population
101,412
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 28° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90