SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Pallisa, Uganda

Atlantis to Pallisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pallisa

11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Pallisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Pallisa, Uganda

Atlantis, South Africa Pallisa, Uganda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Pallisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Pallisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Palissa, Pallisa, Паллиса
Population
30,745
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' N Latitude / 33° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256