SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 4:00 pm16:00 in Riverton, UT, USA

Atlantis to Riverton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-10am in Riverton

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Riverton, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 4:00 pm16:00 Riverton, UT, USA

Atlantis, South Africa Riverton, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Riverton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riverton Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Riverton, Rivurtun, li fu dun, ryfrtwn, rywrtwn ywta, Ривертон, Ривъртън, ريفرتون, ریورتون، یوتا, ریورٹن، یوٹاہ, 里弗顿
Population
41,900
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1