SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in Seattle, WA, USA

Atlantis to Seattle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-10am in Seattle

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Seattle, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 Seattle, WA, USA

Atlantis, South Africa Seattle, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Seattle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seattle Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
SEA, Seatl, Seattle, Seattlum, Siatl, Siatul, Siehtl, Sietl, Sietla, Sietlas, Sijetl, Siyaatil, Séatl, ciyattil, shiatoru, si'aitala, siaeteul, sietʼli, siyatal, siyatala, syatl, xi ya tu, Σιάτλ, Сиатъл, Сиетл, Сиэтл, Сијетл, Сіэтл, Сієтл, Սիեթլ, סיאטל, سياتل, سیئٹل, سیاتل, سیاٹل, सिअ‍ॅटल, सीऐटल, সিয়াটল, சியாட்டில், ಸಿಯಾಟಲ್, ซีแอตเทิล, სიეტლი, ስያትል, ស៊ីតថល, シアトル, 西雅圖, 시애틀
Population
684,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 122° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1