SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rio Ceballos, Argentina

Balfour to Rio Ceballos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Rio Ceballos

7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Rio Ceballos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Balfour, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 Rio Ceballos, Argentina

Balfour, South Africa Rio Ceballos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Rio Ceballos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Ceballos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Rio Ceballos, Rio Zeballos, Río Ceballos, Río Zeballos
Population
16,632
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' S Latitude / 64° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54