South Africa
SAST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 8:30 am08:30 in Pirassununga, Brazil

Balfour to Pirassununga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pirassununga

1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Pirassununga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Balfour, South Africa / 8:30 am08:30 Pirassununga, Brazil

Balfour, South Africa Pirassununga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Pirassununga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirassununga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pirassinunga, Pirassununga, Pirasununga, QPS, pi la su nong jia, pirasasununga, Пирасунунга, পিরাসসুনুঙ্গা, 皮拉苏农加
Population
60,413
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 59' S Latitude / 47° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55