SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT ()
4:00 pm16:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 10:00 am10:00 in Limonar, Cuba

Balfour to Limonar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Limonar

4:00 pm16:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CDT () (Limonar, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Balfour, South Africa / 10:00 am10:00 Limonar, Cuba

Balfour, South Africa Limonar, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Limonar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limonar Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Guamacaro, Limonar
Population
25,421
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' N Latitude / 81° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53