SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
12:00 am00:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 5:00 pm17:00 in EASST

Balfour to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-11am in EASST

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Balfour, South Africa / 5:00 pm17:00 EASST

Balfour, South Africa EASST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27