South Africa
SAST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in Kankakee, IL, USA

Balfour to Kankakee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kankakee

1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Kankakee, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Balfour, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 Kankakee, IL, USA

Balfour, South Africa Kankakee, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kankakee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kankakee Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
IKK, Kankaki, kankaki, kankaky, kankaky aylynwy, kyanakaki, Канкаки, Канкакі, كانكاكي, کانکاکی، ایلینوی, کنکاکی، الینوائے, कान्काकी, ক্যানকাকি
Population
26,676
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1