South Africa
SAST
India
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in Behror, India

Balfour to Behror call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Balfour which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Behror

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Behror, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Balfour, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 Behror, India

Balfour, South Africa Behror, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Behror Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Behror Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Behror, beharora, behrora, bei he luo er, बेह्रोर, বেহরোর, 贝赫罗尔
Population
25,815
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91