South Africa
SAST
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Kyrgyzstan Time
11:00 am11:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 3:00 pm15:00 in KGT

Balfour to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Balfour which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in KGT

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Balfour, South Africa / 3:00 pm15:00 KGT

Balfour, South Africa KGT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27