SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in Ciudad Altamirano, Mexico

Balfour to Ciudad Altamirano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ciudad Altamirano

9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Altamirano, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Balfour, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 Ciudad Altamirano, Mexico

Balfour, South Africa Ciudad Altamirano, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Ciudad Altamirano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Altamirano Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Altamirano, Ciudad Altamirano, Pungarabato, S'judad-Al'tamirano, Сьюдад-Альтамирано
Population
25,168
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' N Latitude / 100° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52