South Africa
SAST
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 4:30 am04:30 in Xalisco, Mexico

Balfour to Xalisco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-10am in Xalisco

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Xalisco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Balfour, South Africa / 4:30 am04:30 Xalisco, Mexico

Balfour, South Africa Xalisco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Xalisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xalisco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalisco, Xalisco
Population
35,702
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 104° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52