SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Niue Time
2:00 am02:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 1:00 pm13:00 in NUT

Balfour to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Balfour which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in NUT

2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Balfour, South Africa / 1:00 pm13:00 NUT

Balfour, South Africa NUT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27