SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT +10

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 1:30 am01:30 in Fokino, Russia

Balfour to Fokino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Balfour which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Fokino

5:30 pm17:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Fokino, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Balfour, South Africa / 1:30 am01:30 Fokino, Russia

Balfour, South Africa Fokino, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Fokino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fokino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Fokina, Fokino, Fokino i Primorskij kraj, Fókino, Shkotovo-17, Tikhookeanskiy, fokino, fu ji nuo, fwkynw, fwkynw prymwrsky, fwkynw prymwrsky krayy, pokino, Фокино, Фокіна, Фокіно, فوكينو, فوکینو، پریمورسکی, فوکینو، پریمورسکی کرائی, フォーキノ, 福基諾, 포키노
Population
25,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 132° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7