SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of
1:30 pm13:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 6:30 pm18:30 in Lesosibirsk, Russia

Balfour to Lesosibirsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Balfour which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lesosibirsk

1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Lesosibirsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Balfour, South Africa / 6:30 pm18:30 Lesosibirsk, Russia

Balfour, South Africa Lesosibirsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Lesosibirsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lesosibirsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lesasibirsk, Lesosibirsk, Lesosibirskas, Lessosibirsk, Lessossibirsk, Maklakova, Maklakovo, Novomaklakovo, lie suo xi bi er si ke, lswsybyrsk, lyswsybyrsk, Лесасібірск, Лесосибирск, Новомаклаково, لسوسيبيرسك, لسوسیبیرسک, لیسوسیبیرسک, 列索西比爾斯克
Population
65,945
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 14' N Latitude / 92° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7